TLV4110IDR
Technical Documents PDF / CAD
RoHS Compliant · Lead-Free EIA-481 Standard
Texas Instruments / Memory (DRAM / SRAM / Flash / EEPROM)

TLV4110IDR General Purpose Op-Amp, 2.7 MHz, Rail-to-Rail

MPN TLV4110IDR
End of Life Spot Stock · 24-48h Dispatch 100% Original Sealed

Texas Instruments TLV4110IDR general-purpose op-amp, single circuit, 2.7 MHz gain-bandwidth, 1.57 V/µs slew rate, rail-to-rail output, 8-SOIC package, tape and reel.

In Stock: 125 pcs
MOQ: 1 pcs
Logistics: DHL / FedEx DAP (Global Express · 3-7d) Russia & CIS DDP (Door-to-Door Cleared)
Dispatch: Shenzhen / HK
Unit Price (USD)
$3.74 / pc
Direct Purchase Ready
Volume Pricing Breaks Confirmed upon quotation
1+ pcs
$3.74
10+ pcs
$3.32
30+ pcs
$3.11
100+ pcs
$2.83
Working on a production BOM or have a target unit price? Submit Target Price
Buy Now

$3.74 / ea

125 in stock — maximum per order · 3–4 days lead time

$3.32 / ea from 10 pcs

Upload Full BOM List
[SPEC] Essential Parameters Snapshot Full Specifications (14)
Package / Case 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
Supply Voltage 2.5 V
Output / Current 320 mA

Full Technical Specifications

14 Parameters
TLV4110IDR specifications
Parameter / AttributeSpecification / Value
Output typeRail-to-Rail
MountingSurface Mount
Amplifier typeGeneral Purpose
Voltage - input offset175 µV
Voltage - supply span2.5 V
Current - supply700µA
Current - input bias0.3 pA
Current - output (Channel)320 mA
Operating temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Gain bandwidth product2.7 MHz
PackageTape & Reel (TR); Cut Tape (CT)
Slew rate1.57V/µs
Case8-SOIC (0.154\", 3.90mm Width)
Number of circuits1
[DESK] Shenzhen Spot Allocation · 2h Response

Need Immediate Spot Stock or Shortage Allocation for TLV4110IDR?

Factory lead times blocking production? We lock verified brand-new original stock in Shenzhen within 2 hours.

Quote SLA 2 Hours
[01] Emergency Shortage 24-48h Shenzhen Dispatch

Direct access to Shenzhen floor inventory, franchised allocation buffers, and factory bonded stock to resolve line-down shutdowns.

[02] Industrial Packaging Tape & Reel / Tray / Tube

Standard factory-sealed packaging compliant with EIA-481 standards for automated high-speed SMT pick-and-place lines.

[03] WhatsApp QC Proof 45x Microscope QC Photos

High-resolution photos of original reel labels, 2D DataMatrix, and pin coplanarity sent via WhatsApp/Telegram before you release wire payment.

● USD Wire Transfer (SWIFT T/T) · DAP Express / DDP Delivery

Technical Details & Description

Single-supply op-amp with high output drive

The TLV4110IDR is a single-channel general-purpose operational amplifier in an 8-SOIC package, offering a 2.7 MHz gain-bandwidth product and a 1.57 V/µs slew rate — enough bandwidth for audio processing, sensor buffering, and actuator drive loops up to the low-MHz range. It operates from a 2.5 V to 6 V supply span, making it suitable for single-cell Li-ion or 3.3 V/5 V regulated rails in battery-powered and portable equipment. The rail-to-rail output stage swings within millivolts of both supply rails, preserving headroom in low-voltage designs — a 3.3 V system can deliver a 3.0 V peak-to-peak signal without clipping. Output current capability is 320 mA per channel, enough to directly drive a headphone load, a small relay coil, or the gate of a power MOSFET without a separate buffer stage.

Input precision and quiescent current

Input bias current is 0.3 pA typical — the CMOS input stage draws negligible current from the source, so a high-impedance sensor (pH probe, photodiode, piezoelectric accelerometer) sees no significant loading error. Input offset voltage is 175 µV maximum, which for a gain-of-100 stage translates to 17.5 mV of DC error at the output — acceptable for many sensor-conditioning and control loops, though a precision application may require an auto-zero or chopper-stabilized part. Quiescent supply current is 700 µA per amplifier, keeping the thermal budget low in dense boards and extending battery life in always-on sense channels.

Temperature range and package

Rated for -40°C to 125°C operating temperature, the TLV4110IDR covers the industrial and automotive cabin-temperature envelope — suitable for engine-bay sensor interfaces, outdoor telecom, and factory-floor control modules. Housed in an 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90 mm width) surface-mount package, with the supplier device package designation 8-SOIC. Available in Tape & Reel (TR) or Cut Tape (CT) options for volume or prototype assembly. Mounting type is surface mount; the standard SOIC footprint is well-supported by reflow profiles and inspection criteria across EMS lines.

Lifecycle and sourcing

Product status is Active per the manufacturer, and the part is ROHS3 compliant — no PCN or EOL notice on file. Sourced to order through independent distribution; current pricing and lead time confirmed at RFQ.

Frequently asked questions

What is the output drive capability of TLV4110IDR?

The op-amp can deliver 320 mA per channel, which is unusually high for a general-purpose CMOS amplifier — it can directly drive headphones, small relays, or the gate of a power MOSFET without an external buffer.

TLV4110IDR
Verified Allocation
Quote