Texas Instruments TLC272CP — Memory (DRAM / SRAM / Flash / EEPROM)
Technical Documents PDF / CAD
RoHS Compliant · Lead-Free EIA-481 Standard
Texas Instruments / Memory (DRAM / SRAM / Flash / EEPROM)

Texas Instruments TLC272CP LinCMOS Dual Op-Amp, 2.2 MHz

MPN TLC272CP
End of Life Spot Stock · 24-48h Dispatch 100% Original Sealed

Texas Instruments LinCMOS™ dual operational amplifier, TLC272CP, CMOS type, 2.2 MHz gain bandwidth, 5.3 V/µs slew rate, 8-DIP through-hole package, tube.

In Stock: 14 pcs
MOQ: 1 pcs
Logistics: DHL / FedEx DAP (Global Express · 3-7d) Russia & CIS DDP (Door-to-Door Cleared)
Dispatch: Shenzhen / HK
Unit Price (USD)
$2.03 / pc
Direct Purchase Ready
Volume Pricing Breaks Confirmed upon quotation
1+ pcs
$2.03
10+ pcs
$1.99
Working on a production BOM or have a target unit price? Submit Target Price
Buy Now

$2.03 / ea

14 in stock — maximum per order · 3–4 days lead time

$1.99 / ea from 10 pcs

Upload Full BOM List
[SPEC] Essential Parameters Snapshot Full Specifications (14)
Package / Case 8-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm)
Supply Voltage 16 V
Output / Current 30 mA

Full Technical Specifications

14 Parameters
TLC272CP specifications
Parameter / AttributeSpecification / Value
SeriesLinCMOS™
MountingThrough Hole
Amplifier typeCMOS
Voltage - input offset1.1 mV
Voltage - supply span16 V
Current - supply1.9mA (x2 Channels)
Current - input bias0.7 pA
Current - output (Channel)30 mA
Operating temperature0°C ~ 70°C (TA)
Gain bandwidth product2.2 MHz
PackageTube
Slew rate5.3V/µs
Case8-DIP (0.300\", 7.62mm)
Number of circuits2
Series Sibling Variants

Texas Instruments LinCMOS™ Series Models

Sibling variants, package options, and speed/density grades in this Texas Instruments semiconductor series. Active Shenzhen warehouse allocation and rapid 24-48h dispatch.

Technical Details & Description

Dual CMOS op-amp for signal-conditioning and repair benches

The TLC272CP is a Texas Instruments LinCMOS™ dual operational amplifier in an 8-pin DIP package, offering 2.2 MHz gain-bandwidth product and 5.3 V/µs slew rate for general-purpose analog signal chains. With 0.7 pA typical input bias current and 1.1 mV input offset voltage, it suits high-impedance sensor interfaces and precision DC amplification without excessive drift. Each of the two channels draws 1.9 mA supply current, and the output can source or sink 30 mA per channel, enough to drive ADC inputs or small loads directly.

Through-hole DIP package for retrofit and prototyping

Housed in an 8-DIP (0.300", 7.62 mm) package with through-hole mounting, the TLC272CP is a direct fit for breadboards, legacy PCB repairs, and sockets on existing boards. The supply span runs from 3 V minimum to 16 V maximum, covering single-rail or split-rail designs common in battery-powered and industrial control circuits. Operating temperature is rated 0°C to 70°C, so it is suited for indoor, bench, and commercial equipment environments rather than extended industrial or automotive ranges.

Active lifecycle and compliance for BOM stability

The part is supplied in tube packaging, and the LinCMOS™ series designation confirms the CMOS amplifier architecture with low power and high input impedance.

TLC272CP
Verified Allocation
Quote