Analog Devices LT6200CS8-10#PBF — Analog & Data Acquisition
Technical Documents PDF / CAD
RoHS Compliant · Lead-Free EIA-481 Standard
Analog Devices / Analog & Data Acquisition

LT6200CS8-10#PBF Op-Amp – 1.6 GHz GBW, 450V/µs Slew Rate

MPN LT6200CS8-10#PBF
End of Life Spot Stock · 24-48h Dispatch 100% Original Sealed

Analog Devices LT6200CS8-10#PBF, single general-purpose op-amp, 1.6 GHz gain bandwidth product, 450V/µs slew rate, rail-to-rail output, 8-SOIC package

In Stock: 209 pcs
MOQ: 1 pcs
Logistics: DHL / FedEx DAP (Global Express · 3-7d) Russia & CIS DDP (Door-to-Door Cleared)
Dispatch: Shenzhen / HK
Unit Price (USD)
$4.92 / pc
Direct Purchase Ready
Volume Pricing Breaks Confirmed upon quotation
1+ pcs
$4.92
10+ pcs
$4.43
30+ pcs
$4.03
100+ pcs
$3.64
Working on a production BOM or have a target unit price? Submit Target Price
Buy Now

$4.92 / ea

209 in stock — maximum per order · 3–4 days lead time

$4.43 / ea from 10 pcs

Upload Full BOM List
[SPEC] Essential Parameters Snapshot Full Specifications (13)
Package / Case 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
Supply Voltage 12.6 V

Full Technical Specifications

13 Parameters
LT6200CS8-10#PBF specifications
Parameter / AttributeSpecification / Value
Output typeRail-to-Rail
MountingSurface Mount
Amplifier typeGeneral Purpose
Voltage - input offset2.5 mV
Voltage - supply span12.6 V
Current - supply20mA
Current - input bias23 µA
Operating temperature0°C ~ 70°C
Gain bandwidth product1.6 GHz
PackageTube
Slew rate450V/µs
Case8-SOIC (0.154\", 3.90mm Width)
Number of circuits1
[DESK] Shenzhen Spot Allocation · 2h Response

Need Immediate Spot Stock or Shortage Allocation for LT6200CS8-10#PBF?

Factory lead times blocking production? We lock verified brand-new original stock in Shenzhen within 2 hours.

Quote SLA 2 Hours
[01] Emergency Shortage 24-48h Shenzhen Dispatch

Direct access to Shenzhen floor inventory, franchised allocation buffers, and factory bonded stock to resolve line-down shutdowns.

[02] Industrial Packaging Tape & Reel / Tray / Tube

Standard factory-sealed packaging compliant with EIA-481 standards for automated high-speed SMT pick-and-place lines.

[03] WhatsApp QC Proof 45x Microscope QC Photos

High-resolution photos of original reel labels, 2D DataMatrix, and pin coplanarity sent via WhatsApp/Telegram before you release wire payment.

● USD Wire Transfer (SWIFT T/T) · DAP Express / DDP Delivery

Technical Details & Description

1.6 GHz GBW, 450V/µs slew rate — high-speed signal conditioning

The LT6200CS8-10#PBF is a single general-purpose op-amp from Analog Devices with a gain bandwidth product of 1.6 GHz and a slew rate of 450V/µs, making it suited for high-frequency analog paths such as video buffers, ADC drivers, and pulse amplifiers where fast settling and wide bandwidth are needed. The rail-to-rail output stage lets the signal swing to within millivolts of the supply rails, preserving dynamic range in low-voltage single-supply designs.

Supply range 2.5 V to 12.6 V, quiescent 20 mA

The supply span runs from 2.5 V to 12.6 V. Quiescent current is 20 mA per amplifier. Input bias current is 23 µA typical, and input offset voltage is 2.5 mV maximum — both acceptable for AC-coupled or moderate-precision DC paths, but not suited for microvolt-level instrumentation without auto-zero.

Active production, ROHS3, 8-SOIC package

The part is sourced to order through our distribution network.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I buy LT6200CS8-10#PBF?

Buyers need immediate source and price to complete the BOM and avoid production delays.

What is the datasheet for LT6200CS8-10#PBF?

Design engineers must verify pin-compatibility and electrical specs before adopting the part.

Is LT6200CS8-10#PBF obsolete?

Maintenance techs and sourcing buyers check lifecycle to avoid risk of discontinued supply.

What is the price of LT6200CS8-10#PBF?

Cost-sensitive buyers need budget numbers for quoting and procurement decisions.

Can LT6200CS8-10#PBF be replaced with AD8045?

Engineers need pin-compatible or functionally equivalent alternatives when primary part is unavailable.

What are the supply voltage and GBW of LT6200CS8-10#PBF?

Spec-check is critical to ensure the op amp meets the design's power and speed requirements.

LT6200CS8-10#PBF
Verified Allocation
Quote