TLC274CN

End of Life In Stock · 24-48h Dispatch

Texas Instruments · Memory (DRAM / SRAM / Flash / EEPROM)

Texas Instruments TLC274CN quad general-purpose operational amplifier, 2.2 MHz gain bandwidth, 3.6 V/µs slew rate, 4 circuits, 14-DIP (0.300", 7.62 mm) through-hole package, tube.

Texas Instruments TLC274CN — Memory (DRAM / SRAM / Flash / EEPROM)
RoHS Compliant · Lead-Free EIA-481 Standard Tape & Reel

Key Specifications

All 13 Specs
Package / Case
14-PDIP
Mounting Type
Through Hole
Operating Temp
0°C ~ 70°C
Packaging Format
Tube
Supply Voltage
16 V
Output / Current
30 mA
Amplifier type
General Purpose
Voltage - input offset
1.1 mV
Allocation Sourcing · Shortage Support
MOQ: 1
Logistics: Shenzhen / HK Dispatch · DHL / FedEx DAP (3-7d) · Russia & CIS DDP
SWIFT T/T
$3.60 / pc (USD)
Formal B2B Quotation
Volume Pricing Breaks per unit (USD)
1+ pcs
$3.60
10+ pcs
$3.12
25+ pcs
$2.77
100+ pcs
$2.46
500+ pcs
$2.32
1,000+ pcs
$2.26
Working on a production BOM or need target pricing? Submit Target Price

Full Technical Specifications

13 Parameters
TLC274CN specifications
Parameter / AttributeSpecification / Value
MountingThrough Hole
Amplifier typeGeneral Purpose
Voltage - input offset1.1 mV
Voltage - supply span16 V
Current - supply2.7mA (x4 Channels)
Current - input bias0.6 pA
Current - output (Channel)30 mA
Operating temperature0°C ~ 70°C
Gain bandwidth product2.2 MHz
PackageTube
Slew rate3.6V/µs
Case14-DIP (0.300\", 7.62mm)
Number of circuits4
[DESK] Shenzhen Spot Allocation · 2h Response

Need Immediate Spot Stock or Shortage Allocation for TLC274CN?

Factory lead times blocking production? We lock verified brand-new original stock in Shenzhen within 2 hours.

Quote SLA 2 Hours
[01] Emergency Shortage 24-48h Shenzhen Dispatch

Direct access to Shenzhen floor inventory, franchised allocation buffers, and factory bonded stock to resolve line-down shutdowns.

[02] Industrial Packaging Tape & Reel / Tray / Tube

Standard factory-sealed packaging compliant with EIA-481 standards for automated high-speed SMT pick-and-place lines.

[03] WhatsApp QC Proof 45x Microscope QC Photos

High-resolution photos of original reel labels, 2D DataMatrix, and pin coplanarity sent via WhatsApp/Telegram before you release wire payment.

● USD Wire Transfer (SWIFT T/T) · DAP Express / DDP Delivery

Technical Details & Description

Active production — BOM-fit for multi-channel signal chains

The TLC274CN is an active-production quad general-purpose op-amp from Texas Instruments, still supported for new designs and available through authorized distribution. Its 2.2 MHz gain-bandwidth product and 3.6 V/µs slew rate suit it for audio-frequency filtering, sensor conditioning, and ADC driver stages where four amplifiers share one supply rail.

2.2 MHz GBW, 3.6 V/µs — signal bandwidth and slew limiting

The 2.2 MHz gain-bandwidth product means the open-loop gain drops to unity at 2.2 MHz. For a closed-loop gain of 10, the usable bandwidth is roughly 220 kHz — sufficient for most sensor and audio applications below the AM broadcast band. A 3.6 V/µs slew rate supports a full 10 V peak-to-peak output swing up to about 57 kHz before slew-induced distortion appears. Below that frequency the output stage tracks the input without rate limiting.

Quad-channel, 675 µA per amplifier — power budget for multi-stage boards

Total supply current is 2.7 mA for all four channels, or 675 µA per amplifier. In a battery-powered instrument with four gain stages, the op-amp section draws less than 3 mA from the rail. Input bias current is 0.6 pA typical — a 10 MΩ source resistor produces only 6 µV of offset error, making the TLC274CN suitable for photodiode and high-impedance transducer front-ends.

3 V to 16 V supply — single or dual rail flexibility

The supply span from 3 V to 16 V covers single-supply 3.3 V and 5 V logic rails as well as dual-supply ±5 V or ±8 V configurations. The 14-PDIP package (0.300-inch row spacing) fits standard breadboards and through-hole prototyping sockets.

30 mA output, 0°C to 70°C — commercial-grade drive capability

Each channel can source or sink 30 mA — enough to drive a 150 Ω load to ±4.5 V or to charge the input capacitance of a successive-approximation ADC without a separate buffer. The 0°C to 70°C commercial temperature range covers indoor bench, lab, and consumer environments.

ROHS3 compliant — no restricted substances in the lead finish

The TLC274CN carries ROHS3 compliance, meaning the package and lead finish are free of the ten restricted substances including lead, mercury, and phthalates. No exemption declarations are needed for EU-market shipments.

TLC274CN
Verified Allocation
Quote