Analog Devices LT1999HMS8-50F#PBF — Memory (DRAM / SRAM / Flash / EEPROM)
Technical Documents PDF / CAD
RoHS Compliant · Lead-Free EIA-481 Standard
Analog Devices / Memory (DRAM / SRAM / Flash / EEPROM)

LT1999HMS8-50F#PBF Current Sense Amplifier, 1.2 MHz, 8-MSOP

MPN LT1999HMS8-50F#PBF
End of Life Spot Stock · 24-48h Dispatch 100% Original Sealed

Analog Devices LT1999HMS8-50F#PBF current sense amplifier, single circuit, 1.2 MHz -3dB bandwidth, 3V/µs slew rate, 4.5-5.5 V supply, 8-MSOP package, tube.

In Stock: 1,286 pcs
MOQ: 1 pcs
Logistics: DHL / FedEx DAP (Global Express · 3-7d) Russia & CIS DDP (Door-to-Door Cleared)
Dispatch: Shenzhen / HK
Unit Price (USD)
$7.64 / pc
Direct Purchase Ready
Volume Pricing Breaks Confirmed upon quotation
1+ pcs
$7.64
10+ pcs
$6.88
30+ pcs
$6.26
100+ pcs
$5.65
500+ pcs
$5.27
1,000+ pcs
$4.97
Working on a production BOM or have a target unit price? Submit Target Price
Buy Now

$7.64 / ea

1,286 in stock — maximum per order · 3–4 days lead time

$6.88 / ea from 10 pcs

Upload Full BOM List
[SPEC] Essential Parameters Snapshot Full Specifications (13)
Package / Case 8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width)
Supply Voltage 5.5 V
Output / Current 40 mA

Full Technical Specifications

13 Parameters
LT1999HMS8-50F#PBF specifications
Parameter / AttributeSpecification / Value
MountingSurface Mount
Amplifier typeCurrent Sense
Voltage - input offset500 µV
Voltage - supply span5.5 V
Current - supply5.8mA
Current - input bias137.5 µA
Current - output (Channel)40 mA
Operating temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
-3db bandwidth1.2 MHz
PackageTube
Slew rate3V/µs
Case8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118\", 3.00mm Width)
Number of circuits1
[DESK] Shenzhen Spot Allocation · 2h Response

Need Immediate Spot Stock or Shortage Allocation for LT1999HMS8-50F#PBF?

Factory lead times blocking production? We lock verified brand-new original stock in Shenzhen within 2 hours.

Quote SLA 2 Hours
[01] Emergency Shortage 24-48h Shenzhen Dispatch

Direct access to Shenzhen floor inventory, franchised allocation buffers, and factory bonded stock to resolve line-down shutdowns.

[02] Industrial Packaging Tape & Reel / Tray / Tube

Standard factory-sealed packaging compliant with EIA-481 standards for automated high-speed SMT pick-and-place lines.

[03] WhatsApp QC Proof 45x Microscope QC Photos

High-resolution photos of original reel labels, 2D DataMatrix, and pin coplanarity sent via WhatsApp/Telegram before you release wire payment.

● USD Wire Transfer (SWIFT T/T) · DAP Express / DDP Delivery

Technical Details & Description

Current sense amp in 8-MSOP

The LT1999HMS8-50F#PBF is a single-channel current sense amplifier from Analog Devices in an 8-MSOP package. It monitors current via a shunt resistor and outputs a voltage proportional to the sensed current, making it a direct fit for motor-drive phase monitoring, solenoid current regulation, and DC-DC converter output sensing where the 4.5 V to 5.5 V supply span matches a 5 V rail.

1.2 MHz bandwidth, 3V/µs slew rate

The -3 dB bandwidth of 1.2 MHz and slew rate of 3 V/µs define the usable signal frequency — switching power supplies running at 200-500 kHz fall within the passband, so the amplified shunt waveform reaches the controller with minimal phase lag. The 40 mA output per channel can drive the ADC input directly without a separate buffer. Input offset voltage is 500 µV and input bias current is 137.5 µA — the bias current flows through the shunt resistor and adds a voltage drop that must be accounted for in the measurement error budget at low shunt values. Supply current is 5.8 mA typical, which keeps the thermal contribution low in the -40°C to 125°C operating range — no derating concern in a confined enclosure.

Active production, tube delivery

Supplied in tube packaging, the 8-MSOP footprint (0.118-inch width, 3.00 mm) suits standard pick-and-place assembly. The surface-mount package is ROHS3 compliant.

Frequently asked questions

Can LT1999HMS8-50F#PBF replace LT1999HMS8-50?

The suffix #PBF indicates ROHS3 compliance — the base die and package are the same as the non-PBF variant, so a direct replacement is electrically identical as long as the assembly process accepts lead-free parts.

What is the bandwidth of LT1999HMS8-50F#PBF?

The -3 dB bandwidth is 1.2 MHz, which covers the switching frequencies of most DC-DC converters and motor-drive PWM stages.

LT1999HMS8-50F#PBF
Verified Allocation
Quote