MAX9618AXA+T

Analog Devices

Maxim Integrated MAX9618AXA+T, dual zero-drift operational amplifier, 1.5 MHz gain bandwidth, 0.7 V/µs slew rate, rail-to-rail output, 59 µA supply per channel, 0.8 µV input offset, 1.6 V to 5.5 V supply, -40°C to 125°C, 8-TFSOP/SC-70-8 package.

Analog Devices MAX9618AXA+T
Download datasheet (PDF)
[IN STOCK] In Stock: 6 pcs
$11.57/ pc

Volume pricing

Buy Now

MOQ 1 · Tape & Reel (TR); Cut Tape (CT) · RoHS · EIA-481 · DAP/DDP · T/T

Technical specifications

MAX9618AXA+T specifications
Parameter / AttributeSpecification / Value
Output typeRail-to-Rail
MountingSurface Mount
Amplifier typeZero-Drift
Voltage - input offset0.8 µV
Voltage - supply span5.5 V
Current - supply59µA (x2 Channels)
Current - input bias31 pA
Current - output (Channel)150 mA
Operating temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Gain bandwidth product1.5 MHz
PackageTape & Reel (TR); Cut Tape (CT)
Slew rate0.7V/µs
Case8-TFSOP (0.049\", 1.25mm Width)
Number of circuits2

Technical details

Precision dual op-amp for low-level DC signals

The Maxim Integrated MAX9618AXA+T is a dual zero-drift operational amplifier in an 8-pin SC-70-8 package. Its auto-zero architecture holds input offset voltage to 0.8 µV, which means it can condition thermocouple outputs, strain-gauge bridges, or shunt-resistor drops without external trimming or chopper clock filtering. Rail-to-rail output lets it swing to within millivolts of the supply rails, useful in single-supply 1.6 V to 5.5 V systems where every bit of ADC input range counts. The 1.5 MHz gain-bandwidth product and 0.7 V/µs slew rate are modest but adequate for DC-coupled measurement channels and low-frequency sensor loops.

59 µA per channel — power budget fit

Each amplifier draws 59 µA supply current. The 150 mA output per channel can drive moderate loads.

The zero-drift topology holds offset drift to negligible levels across the full temperature span — no warm-up calibration needed.

Supplied in a case with a SC-70-8 footprint. The small body width saves board area in dense mixed-signal layouts.

MAX9618AXA+T
[ALLOC] verified
Quote