Analog Devices AD8022ARMZ-REEL7 — Logic ICs
Technical Documents PDF / CAD
RoHS Compliant · Lead-Free EIA-481 Standard
Analog Devices / Logic ICs

AD8022ARMZ-REEL7 Dual Voltage Feedback Op-Amp, 130 MHz

MPN AD8022ARMZ-REEL7
End of Life Spot Stock · 24-48h Dispatch 100% Original Sealed

Analog Devices AD8022ARMZ-REEL7, dual voltage feedback amplifier, 130 MHz -3dB bandwidth, 50 V/µs slew rate, 4.5 V to 26 V supply, 8-MSOP package, -40°C to 85°C.

In Stock: 4 pcs
MOQ: 1 pcs
Logistics: DHL / FedEx DAP (Global Express · 3-7d) Russia & CIS DDP (Door-to-Door Cleared)
Dispatch: Shenzhen / HK
Unit Price (USD)
$22.94 / pc
Direct Purchase Ready
Volume Pricing Breaks Confirmed upon quotation
1+ pcs
$22.94
Working on a production BOM or have a target unit price? Submit Target Price
Buy Now

$22.94 / ea

4 in stock — maximum per order · 3–4 days lead time

Upload Full BOM List
[SPEC] Essential Parameters Snapshot Full Specifications (14)
Package / Case 8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width)
Supply Voltage 4.5 V
Output / Current 55 mA

Full Technical Specifications

14 Parameters
AD8022ARMZ-REEL7 specifications
Parameter / AttributeSpecification / Value
MountingSurface Mount
Amplifier typeVoltage Feedback
Voltage - input offset1.5 mV
Voltage - supply span4.5 V
Current - supply4mA
Current - input bias2.5 µA
Current - output (Channel)55 mA
Operating temperature-40°C ~ 85°C
-3db bandwidth130 MHz
Gain bandwidth product100 MHz
PackageTape & Reel (TR); Cut Tape (CT)
Slew rate50V/µs
Case8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118\", 3.00mm Width)
Number of circuits2
[DESK] Shenzhen Spot Allocation · 2h Response

Need Immediate Spot Stock or Shortage Allocation for AD8022ARMZ-REEL7?

Factory lead times blocking production? We lock verified brand-new original stock in Shenzhen within 2 hours.

Quote SLA 2 Hours
[01] Emergency Shortage 24-48h Shenzhen Dispatch

Direct access to Shenzhen floor inventory, franchised allocation buffers, and factory bonded stock to resolve line-down shutdowns.

[02] Industrial Packaging Tape & Reel / Tray / Tube

Standard factory-sealed packaging compliant with EIA-481 standards for automated high-speed SMT pick-and-place lines.

[03] WhatsApp QC Proof 45x Microscope QC Photos

High-resolution photos of original reel labels, 2D DataMatrix, and pin coplanarity sent via WhatsApp/Telegram before you release wire payment.

● USD Wire Transfer (SWIFT T/T) · DAP Express / DDP Delivery

Technical Details & Description

Dual voltage feedback amplifier in a small MSOP footprint

The Analog Devices AD8022ARMZ-REEL7 is a dual-channel voltage feedback operational amplifier designed for signal conditioning where bandwidth and slew rate matter.

What the 50 V/µs slew rate buys you

A 50 V/µs slew rate means this part can track a 10 V output step in about 200 ns. That matters when driving a flash ADC's analog input or reconstructing a video waveform. The 130 MHz small-signal bandwidth supports gain flatness into the tens of MHz, but the slew rate is the limit for large-signal pulses. If your signal chain needs to swing rail-to-rail at high frequency, this part keeps the output from slewing into distortion.

The MSOP footprint is small enough for dense layouts but leaves enough pad to inspect solder joints under magnification. No exposed pad here, so thermal management is through the leads alone — keep the copper pour under the part for some heatsinking if the part is dissipating near its thermal limit.

The wide supply span from 4.5 V to 26 V means it can run off a common 5 V or ±12 V rail without an extra regulator.

Frequently asked questions

Can AD8022ARMZ-REEL7 be used in audio applications?

The 130 MHz bandwidth and 50 V/µs slew rate are far beyond audio requirements, so the part will work for line-level audio. However, the 2.5 µA input bias current and 1.5 mV offset are higher than what precision audio op-amps offer. It is better suited for video or high-speed signal chains than for low-noise audio front-ends.

AD8022ARMZ-REEL7
Verified Allocation
Quote